Baylor College of Medicine 5K 2019

Houston, TX



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 3924
Hailey Allen
00:18:29
 5:57/mile
 18
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 4400
ELLIOT BAERMAN
00:16:54
 5:26/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 3934
AVA SAWYER
00:19:56
 6:25/mile
 13
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 4379
JULIA BEECH
00:28:44
 9:15/mile
 11
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 3969
Maria Ortiz
00:31:58
 10:18/mile
 11
 F
 54
 
 
4th
 3975
Joan Carpio
00:42:09
 13:35/mile
 11
 F
 92
 

5K Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 3936
KELECHI ONWUKWE
 10:52/mile
 12
 M
 87
 
 
2nd
 4423
Alps Xia
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 11
 M
 63
 
 
3rd
 3950
Henry Freedman
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 9
 M
 68
 
 
4th
 3972
Enrique Ortiz
00:30:26
 9:48/mile
 10
 M
 78
 
 
5th
 4374
ANRAN CHEN
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 3
 M
 79
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 4445
MAHMOUD AL-MADI
00:17:14
 5:33/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 3933
LUKE SAWYER
00:27:39
 8:54/mile
 18
 M
 64
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 3881
MARISA HUDSON
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 23
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 4392
Fabiola Andújar
00:20:02
 6:27/mile
 24
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 3920
Joanne Hsu
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 24
 F
 5
 
 
4th
 4336
OLIVIA DANEKER
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 20
 F
 9
 
 
5th
 3949
stephanie keeling
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 22
 F
 8
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 3997
BEN BANASZAK
 19:37/mile
 22
 M
 117
 
 
2nd
 4403
Joshua Keefe
00:16:56
 5:27/mile
 24
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3914
JAMES BURDEN
00:19:06
 6:09/mile
 23
 M
 6
 
 
4th
 4338
JUSTIN SHI
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 24
 M
 8
 
 
5th
 4351
MAC LIGHT
00:19:27
 6:16/mile
 24
 M
 10
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 4378
STEPHANIE COFFIN
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 28
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 4311
JESSIE THOMPSON-GAVIN
00:26:36
 8:34/mile
 29
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 4395
Alice Wen
00:27:08
 8:44/mile
 25
 F
 19
 
 
4th
 4381
Cathy Bradley
00:27:08
 8:44/mile
 29
 F
 18
 
 
5th
 3895
Richa Vijayvargiya
00:27:48
 8:57/mile
 28
 F
 24
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 4305
PATRICK HUNT
00:20:12
 6:30/mile
 28
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 4317
ERIC POWER
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 25
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 4450
JAMES PHAM
00:21:24
 6:54/mile
 25
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 3901
AIDAN SMILEY
00:21:58
 7:05/mile
 26
 M
 26
 
 
5th
 3925
DAVID MATHAI
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 28
 M
 29
 

5K Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 3996
Christina Magyar
 10:27/mile
 32
 F
 56
 
 
2nd
 4353
Alex Chang-Graham
00:31:11
 10:03/mile
 31
 F
 46
 
 
3rd
 4370
Ishwar Hosamani
00:32:32
 10:29/mile
 31
 F
 57
 
 
4th
 3991
LIESBETH VOSSAERT
00:35:50
 11:33/mile
 32
 F
 72
 
 
5th
 4298
MERRY TORRES
00:36:07
 11:38/mile
 34
 F
 74
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 4341
STEPHEN WOLFF
00:17:01
 5:29/mile
 34
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 4377
THOMAS NOLAN
00:19:14
 6:11/mile
 30
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 3967
AUSTIN DE LA CRUZ
00:21:27
 6:55/mile
 30
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 3935
Juan Carlos Ramirez
00:21:28
 6:55/mile
 32
 M
 23
 
 
5th
 3932
JOSHUA HILL
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 31
 M
 41
 

5K Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 3875
ANNAH MCWHORTER
00:31:09
 10:02/mile
 38
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 4319
Ji Na
00:32:22
 10:26/mile
 39
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 4437
Hyun Kyoung Lee
00:33:55
 10:56/mile
 39
 F
 64
 
 
4th
 3944
TONI FRANKLIN
00:37:31
 12:05/mile
 37
 F
 82
 
 
5th
 4323
Juyeon Jo
00:39:51
 12:50/mile
 36
 F
 85
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 3903
DOMINIK RUDECKI
00:21:23
 6:53/mile
 37
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 4442
JOHN REILLY
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 35
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 4425
FADE GONG
00:24:20
 7:50/mile
 37
 M
 44
 
 
4th
 3956
IAN GILES
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 36
 M
 47
 
 
5th
 3952
Brian Mitchell
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 36
 M
 48
 

5K Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 3931
MARY GOFF
00:23:12
 7:28/mile
 40
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 3983
Bianca Stallberg
00:30:21
 9:47/mile
 40
 F
 37
 
 
3rd
 3971
Margarita Ortiz
00:30:22
 9:47/mile
 40
 F
 39
 
 
4th
 4449
ISABEL VALDEZ
00:42:04
 13:33/mile
 41
 F
 96
 
 
5th
 4366
INKA DIDELIJA
00:50:52
 16:24/mile
 41
 F
 111
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 3966
Frank Magyar Jr
00:18:31
 5:58/mile
 40
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 4422
Fan Xia
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 40
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 4308
Sudhakar Mahajanam
00:29:01
 9:21/mile
 44
 M
 74
 
 
4th
 4408
ERIC LEE
00:33:53
 10:55/mile
 40
 M
 89
 
 
5th
 4360
Weiwei Dang
00:42:39
 13:45/mile
 42
 M
 104
 

5K Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 3977
Kim-Lan Czelusta
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 46
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 3897
ANITA KINCHEN
00:27:00
 8:42/mile
 46
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 3943
TIFFANY BATTS
00:33:35
 10:49/mile
 46
 F
 63
 
 
4th
 3913
RASHMI RODE
00:43:58
 14:10/mile
 48
 F
 101
 
 
5th
 4428
RUTH REEVES
00:57:10
 18:26/mile
 49
 F
 122
 

5K Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 4387
Florent Elefteriou
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 47
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 3993
unknown runner
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 45
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 4362
JAKE CHEN
00:32:27
 10:27/mile
 45
 M
 85
 
 
4th
 4367
ALMEN DIDELIJA
00:50:58
 16:26/mile
 45
 M
 111
 

5K Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 4295
Indiana Fisher
00:29:27
 9:29/mile
 52
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 3980
Janice Pullen
00:32:43
 10:33/mile
 54
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 3940
Kjersti Aagaard
00:34:06
 10:59/mile
 50
 F
 68
 
 
4th
 4328
LUCY GRAUBARD
00:45:51
 14:47/mile
 50
 F
 104
 
 
5th
 3974
Maria Carpio
00:56:23
 18:11/mile
 52
 F
 120
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 4327
NASSER DABBAS
00:19:29
 6:16/mile
 51
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 3994
RAYLAN ALLEMAN
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 51
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 4446
JOSE FIGUEROA
00:23:46
 7:39/mile
 54
 M
 40
 
 
4th
 4361
Xiaodong Cheng
00:24:08
 7:47/mile
 54
 M
 43
 
 
5th
 3976
Fernan Carpio
00:56:10
 18:07/mile
 52
 M
 114
 

5K Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 4355
Hui Zheng
00:28:26
 9:10/mile
 57
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 4385
XIANGLI ELEFTERIOU
00:29:39
 9:33/mile
 57
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 3905
LOURDES FLANAGAN
00:34:01
 10:58/mile
 55
 F
 66
 
 
4th
 4430
TERZAH HORTON
00:35:30
 11:27/mile
 56
 F
 73
 
 
5th
 3979
Lynette Ryza
00:38:08
 12:17/mile
 57
 F
 83
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 4000
PAUL EGNER
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 57
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 4427
Mark Kunik
00:28:30
 9:11/mile
 58
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 4443
Yi Li
00:38:39
 12:27/mile
 56
 M
 99
 
 
4th
 4326
ROBERT GRAUBARD
00:45:53
 14:47/mile
 59
 M
 109
 
 
5th
 3928
STEVE SMITH
01:01:16
 19:45/mile
 58
 M
 118
 

5K Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 3960
SUZY SEELEY
00:24:43
 7:58/mile
 60
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 3898
ROBERTA SMILEY
00:27:40
 8:55/mile
 61
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 4331
Patti Geryk
00:31:54
 10:17/mile
 60
 F
 50
 
 
4th
 4350
DIANNE OHNSTAD
00:42:37
 13:44/mile
 62
 F
 97
 
 
5th
 3919
MARY FISCHER
00:51:27
 16:35/mile
 61
 F
 113
 

5K Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 3995
PAUL FINNEY
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 60
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 4356
Jianming Xu
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 61
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 3886
STEVEN SCHARPF
00:25:07
 8:05/mile
 60
 M
 58
 
 
4th
 4334
Rocky Geryk
00:29:15
 9:25/mile
 63
 M
 73
 
 
5th
 3877
KEITH HEAD
00:33:08
 10:40/mile
 62
 M
 86
 

5K Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 4389
Priscilla Ray
00:52:35
 16:57/mile
 68
 F
 116
 

5K Female 70 and over

 
1st
 4294
Maxine Thomas
00:42:58
 13:51/mile
 74
 F
 95
 

5K Male 70 and over

 
1st
 4424
JIM BROOKS
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 75
 M
 72