Baylor College of Medicine 5K 2019

Houston, TX



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 4400
ELLIOT BAERMAN
00:16:54
 5:26/mile
 24
 M
 1
 

5K Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 3936
KELECHI ONWUKWE
 10:52/mile
 12
 M
 87
 
 
2nd
 4423
Alps Xia
00:27:04
 8:43/mile
 11
 M
 63
 
 
3rd
 3950
Henry Freedman
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 9
 M
 68
 
 
4th
 3972
Enrique Ortiz
00:30:26
 9:48/mile
 10
 M
 78
 
 
5th
 4374
ANRAN CHEN
00:30:43
 9:54/mile
 3
 M
 79
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 4445
MAHMOUD AL-MADI
00:17:14
 5:33/mile
 19
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 3933
LUKE SAWYER
00:27:39
 8:54/mile
 18
 M
 64
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 3997
BEN BANASZAK
 19:37/mile
 22
 M
 117
 
 
2nd
 4403
Joshua Keefe
00:16:56
 5:27/mile
 24
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 3914
JAMES BURDEN
00:19:06
 6:09/mile
 23
 M
 6
 
 
4th
 4338
JUSTIN SHI
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 24
 M
 8
 
 
5th
 4351
MAC LIGHT
00:19:27
 6:16/mile
 24
 M
 10
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 4305
PATRICK HUNT
00:20:12
 6:30/mile
 28
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 4317
ERIC POWER
00:21:14
 6:50/mile
 25
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 4450
JAMES PHAM
00:21:24
 6:54/mile
 25
 M
 20
 
 
4th
 3901
AIDAN SMILEY
00:21:58
 7:05/mile
 26
 M
 26
 
 
5th
 3925
DAVID MATHAI
00:22:31
 7:15/mile
 28
 M
 29
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 4341
STEPHEN WOLFF
00:17:01
 5:29/mile
 34
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 4377
THOMAS NOLAN
00:19:14
 6:11/mile
 30
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 3967
AUSTIN DE LA CRUZ
00:21:27
 6:55/mile
 30
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 3935
Juan Carlos Ramirez
00:21:28
 6:55/mile
 32
 M
 23
 
 
5th
 3932
JOSHUA HILL
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 31
 M
 41
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 3903
DOMINIK RUDECKI
00:21:23
 6:53/mile
 37
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 4442
JOHN REILLY
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 35
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 4425
FADE GONG
00:24:20
 7:50/mile
 37
 M
 44
 
 
4th
 3956
IAN GILES
00:24:38
 7:56/mile
 36
 M
 47
 
 
5th
 3952
Brian Mitchell
00:24:41
 7:57/mile
 36
 M
 48
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 3966
Frank Magyar Jr
00:18:31
 5:58/mile
 40
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 4422
Fan Xia
00:23:42
 7:38/mile
 40
 M
 39
 
 
3rd
 4308
Sudhakar Mahajanam
00:29:01
 9:21/mile
 44
 M
 74
 
 
4th
 4408
ERIC LEE
00:33:53
 10:55/mile
 40
 M
 89
 
 
5th
 4360
Weiwei Dang
00:42:39
 13:45/mile
 42
 M
 104
 

5K Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 4387
Florent Elefteriou
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 47
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 3993
unknown runner
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 45
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 4362
JAKE CHEN
00:32:27
 10:27/mile
 45
 M
 85
 
 
4th
 4367
ALMEN DIDELIJA
00:50:58
 16:26/mile
 45
 M
 111
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 4327
NASSER DABBAS
00:19:29
 6:16/mile
 51
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 3994
RAYLAN ALLEMAN
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 51
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 4446
JOSE FIGUEROA
00:23:46
 7:39/mile
 54
 M
 40
 
 
4th
 4361
Xiaodong Cheng
00:24:08
 7:47/mile
 54
 M
 43
 
 
5th
 3976
Fernan Carpio
00:56:10
 18:07/mile
 52
 M
 114
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 4000
PAUL EGNER
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 57
 M
 65
 
 
2nd
 4427
Mark Kunik
00:28:30
 9:11/mile
 58
 M
 67
 
 
3rd
 4443
Yi Li
00:38:39
 12:27/mile
 56
 M
 99
 
 
4th
 4326
ROBERT GRAUBARD
00:45:53
 14:47/mile
 59
 M
 109
 
 
5th
 3928
STEVE SMITH
01:01:16
 19:45/mile
 58
 M
 118
 

5K Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 3995
PAUL FINNEY
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 60
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 4356
Jianming Xu
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 61
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 3886
STEVEN SCHARPF
00:25:07
 8:05/mile
 60
 M
 58
 
 
4th
 4334
Rocky Geryk
00:29:15
 9:25/mile
 63
 M
 73
 
 
5th
 3877
KEITH HEAD
00:33:08
 10:40/mile
 62
 M
 86
 

5K Male 70 and over

 
1st
 4424
JIM BROOKS
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 75
 M
 72