Baylor College of Medicine 5K 2018

Houston, TX



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 2918
Fabiola Andujar
00:20:06
 6:28/mile
 23
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1099
Stephen heinz Wolff
00:17:11
 5:32/mile
 33
 M
 1
 

5K Female 14 and Under

 
1st
 3479
Simone Ramos
00:28:39
 9:14/mile
 10
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 1235
Kendal Thompson
00:32:01
 10:19/mile
 10
 F
 69
 
 
3rd
 1010
Annah Mcwhorter
00:33:04
 10:39/mile
 1
 F
 82
 
 
4th
 3485
Comfort Azagidi
00:34:06
 10:59/mile
 12
 F
 94
 
 
5th
 2680
Leah Alvarez
00:40:51
 13:10/mile
 13
 F
 135
 

5K Male 14 and Under

 
1st
 1289
Jonathan Banegas
00:23:36
 7:36/mile
 2
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 253
Matthew Herrera
00:28:23
 9:09/mile
 13
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 2557
Darius Tate
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 11
 M
 84
 
 
4th
 1237
Gavin Sarabia
00:29:49
 9:36/mile
 12
 M
 87
 
 
5th
 2952
Donovan Ledoux
00:30:10
 9:43/mile
 13
 M
 92
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 1262
Hannah Neighbors
00:39:29
 12:44/mile
 17
 F
 117
 
 
2nd
 1261
Eleanor Neighbors
00:46:09
 14:52/mile
 15
 F
 159
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 1213
BRIAN HOEPFL
00:18:57
 6:06/mile
 19
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1274
Jt Warmack
00:19:32
 6:17/mile
 19
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 880
Mahmoud Al-madi
00:19:43
 6:21/mile
 18
 M
 15
 
 
4th
 3443
Alex Lammers
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 18
 M
 18
 
 
5th
 1081
Gaspar Sanchez
00:33:14
 10:43/mile
 15
 M
 112
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 3464
Maria jose Araujo
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 23
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 3425
Joanne Hsu
00:22:26
 7:14/mile
 23
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 3445
Madison Scott
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 24
 F
 7
 
 
4th
 3469
Marisa Hudson
00:24:04
 7:45/mile
 22
 F
 11
 
 
5th
 708
Zoe Alaniz
00:24:54
 8:01/mile
 24
 F
 14
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 1139
Joshua Fowler
00:17:26
 5:37/mile
 23
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 3377
Daniel O'conor
00:17:40
 5:41/mile
 24
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 3267
Mac Light
00:19:18
 6:13/mile
 23
 M
 12
 
 
4th
 3269
Justin Shi
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 23
 M
 13
 
 
5th
 2640
Owen Hirschi
00:20:55
 6:44/mile
 22
 M
 19
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 3454
Nicole Gras
00:21:07
 6:48/mile
 26
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 3370
Katherine brady Meadows
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 3499
Meredith Trejo
00:23:04
 7:26/mile
 29
 F
 8
 
 
4th
 252
Mary Natoli
00:24:02
 7:44/mile
 26
 F
 10
 
 
5th
 3481
Jess Teaw
00:24:28
 7:53/mile
 25
 F
 12
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 1267
Quentin Funk
00:17:45
 5:43/mile
 29
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 3436
Patrick Hunt
00:18:12
 5:51/mile
 27
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 2645
Alex Schmidt
00:18:54
 6:05/mile
 25
 M
 7
 
 
4th
 3498
Michael Trejo
00:19:05
 6:09/mile
 29
 M
 9
 
 
5th
 1162
Sean White
00:20:53
 6:44/mile
 26
 M
 17
 

5K Female 30 to 34

 
1st
 1252
Ashley Hill
00:26:44
 8:37/mile
 33
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 3760
Sung in Kim
00:26:59
 8:42/mile
 32
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 2923
Yi-chen Hsieh
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 30
 F
 32
 
 
4th
 3263
Samantha Deal
00:27:56
 9:00/mile
 30
 F
 31
 
 
5th
 1150
Desiree Borges
00:30:26
 9:48/mile
 33
 F
 58
 

5K Male 30 to 34

 
1st
 1269
Robert Szczepaniak sloane
00:19:15
 6:12/mile
 31
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 2896
Jin Park
00:24:22
 7:51/mile
 30
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 3440
Fotis Nikolos
00:24:48
 7:59/mile
 32
 M
 45
 
 
4th
 1112
Steven Lee
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 33
 M
 47
 
 
5th
 3442
Adrien Assie
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 31
 M
 50
 

5K Female 35 to 39

 
1st
 1160
Meng Wang
00:23:54
 7:42/mile
 39
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 3367
Diana Monsivais
00:28:10
 9:05/mile
 36
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 3226
Stefania Bruni
00:30:54
 9:57/mile
 35
 F
 100
 
 
4th
 3386
Karen Nunez-wallace
00:31:16
 10:05/mile
 37
 F
 61
 
 
5th
 1157
Maria jose Pesantez
00:33:40
 10:51/mile
 37
 F
 89
 

5K Male 35 to 39

 
1st
 3431
Dave Stablein
00:18:40
 6:01/mile
 37
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 3778
Scott Borella
00:20:32
 6:37/mile
 38
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1300
Dominik Rudecki
00:21:36
 6:57/mile
 36
 M
 24
 
 
4th
 913
Luis De leon castro
00:22:51
 7:21/mile
 36
 M
 28
 
 
5th
 3497
Lee Call
00:23:38
 7:37/mile
 35
 M
 41
 

5K Female 40 to 44

 
1st
 3770
Gita Kulkarni
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 42
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 1227
Ruth Assaad
00:25:59
 8:22/mile
 44
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 3417
Nadine Matthias
00:31:39
 10:12/mile
 43
 F
 76
 
 
4th
 1232
Natasha Becker
00:32:11
 10:22/mile
 42
 F
 74
 
 
5th
 3394
Mercedes Cabanilla
00:33:04
 10:39/mile
 41
 F
 85
 

5K Male 40 to 44

 
1st
 1140
Srinivas Banala
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 42
 M
 57
 
 
2nd
 1264
Matthew Neighbors
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 44
 M
 62
 
 
3rd
 912
Adam Johnson
00:27:12
 8:46/mile
 43
 M
 63
 
 
4th
 279
Diovanny Ledgister
00:27:42
 8:56/mile
 41
 M
 67
 
 
5th
 3740
David Olsen
00:28:21
 9:08/mile
 41
 M
 80
 

5K Female 45 to 49

 
1st
 1259
Allyson Neighbors
00:26:35
 8:34/mile
 45
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 1248
Tabitha Doby
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 45
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 2890
Kim-lan Czelusta
00:29:54
 9:38/mile
 45
 F
 49
 
 
4th
 1063
VERONICA SAUCEDA
00:30:08
 9:42/mile
 45
 F
 51
 
 
5th
 273
Monica Casas
00:31:01
 10:00/mile
 46
 F
 65
 

5K Male 45 to 49

 
1st
 715
Greg Mclauchlin
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 48
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 3438
Florent Elefteriou
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 46
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 1234
Oliver Thompson
00:30:50
 9:56/mile
 49
 M
 99
 
 
4th
 3393
Norman Thomas
00:40:48
 13:09/mile
 48
 M
 142
 
 
5th
 3444
Juan Bullos
00:46:33
 15:00/mile
 46
 M
 152
 

5K Female 50 to 54

 
1st
 336
Lynda Lin
00:42:22
 13:39/mile
 50
 F
 143
 
 
2nd
 1217
Maria theresa Carlos
00:54:31
 17:34/mile
 54
 F
 200
 
 
3rd
 2953
Kim Stephens
00:55:03
 17:45/mile
 54
 F
 203
 
 
4th
 3396
Stephanie Patino
00:55:55
 18:02/mile
 51
 F
 210
 

5K Male 50 to 54

 
1st
 1062
Ian Penfold
00:19:10
 6:10/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 894
Cary Moorhead
00:23:26
 7:33/mile
 54
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 1048
Thomas Giordano
00:26:23
 8:30/mile
 52
 M
 54
 
 
4th
 3491
Carlos Ramos
00:28:38
 9:14/mile
 52
 M
 78
 
 
5th
 1034
John Mcalpine
00:33:31
 10:48/mile
 52
 M
 113
 

5K Female 55 to 59

 
1st
 3439
Xiangli Yang
00:28:34
 9:12/mile
 56
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 1161
Hui Zheng
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 56
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 3766
Julie Moorhead
00:30:00
 9:40/mile
 55
 F
 45
 
 
4th
 3424
Terzah Horton
00:35:53
 11:34/mile
 55
 F
 109
 
 
5th
 1272
Elizabeth Ybarra
00:45:29
 14:40/mile
 57
 F
 158
 

5K Male 55 to 59

 
1st
 1290
David Pena
00:27:05
 8:44/mile
 55
 M
 68
 
 
2nd
 1153
Mark Kunik
00:33:41
 10:51/mile
 57
 M
 115
 
 
3rd
 1129
Lloyd Kirchner
00:38:58
 12:33/mile
 55
 M
 135
 

5K Female 60 to 64

 
1st
 3422
Kathleen Mahon
00:30:37
 9:52/mile
 63
 F
 52
 
 
2nd
 3434
Dianne Ohnstad
00:45:19
 14:36/mile
 61
 F
 156
 
 
3rd
 3405
Diane Garibay
00:48:31
 15:38/mile
 62
 F
 172
 
 
4th
 909
Karen Fox
00:50:57
 16:26/mile
 62
 F
 183
 
 
5th
 2654
Cheryl Cunningham
00:50:58
 16:26/mile
 62
 F
 184
 

5K Male 60 to 64

 
1st
 1275
Li-ching Chen
00:24:04
 7:45/mile
 60
 M
 40
 

5K Female 65 to 69

 
1st
 1260
Deborah Neighbors
00:47:39
 15:22/mile
 67
 F
 167
 

5K Male 65 to 69

 
1st
 3416
Andrew Rice
00:34:41
 11:11/mile
 68
 M
 119
 
 
2nd
 1263
Larry Neighbors
00:39:41
 12:47/mile
 69
 M
 137
 

5K Female 70 and over

 
1st
 1292
DIANA VIDAL
00:49:05
 15:49/mile
 73
 F
 177
 

5K Male 70 and over

 
1st
 920
James Brooks
00:30:12
 9:44/mile
 74
 M
 93
 
 
2nd
 3404
Grady Garibay
00:48:28
 15:37/mile
 71
 M
 157
 
 
3rd
 2527
Don King
00:50:59
 16:26/mile
 74
 M
 163